EdusalsaDiscover Your Stanford

CS 106A

Programming Methodology

  • autumn
  • winter
  • spring
  • summer
  • 2019-2020

3 - 5 units

Letter or Credit/No Credit

Introduction to the engineering of computer applications emphasizing modern software engineering principles: program design, decomposition, encapsulation, abstraction, and testing. Emphasis is on good programming style and the built-in facilities of respective languages. Uses the Python programming language. No prior programming experience required.

Fulfills

  • GER:DB-EngrAppSci

  • WAY-FR

Sections

  • DIS

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • -

      This class section has been cancelled!

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ 420-050

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt211

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 294

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ 50-51P

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ Encina West 106

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 200-217

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 380-381U

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 160-315

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ Encina West 106

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 380-381U

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 90-92Q

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 294

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ 80-115

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Thornt211

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ 50-52H

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Thornt211

    • Thursday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 290

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ 110-101

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt211

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ 460-334

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ 380-381U

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ 110-114

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ 50-52H

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ 100-101K

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ 380-381U

    • Thursday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ 380-381T

    • Thursday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ 110-101

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ Gilbert Biological Science 117

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ School of Education 313

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ 160-314

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 90-92Q

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 110-114

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 110-101

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 90-92Q

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ 160-323

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ 380-381T

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ 380-381T

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ STLC119

    • Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 290

    • Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 290

    • Friday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ 160-323

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ 380-381T

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ 300-303

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ 160-329

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ 20-21B

  • LEC

    • Monday Wednesday Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Brahm Capoor Nick Parlante

      May be taken for 3 units by graduate students. Do not enroll in discussion sections in Axess. The first week of class, students sign up for discussion sections via CS198 website. Discussion section assignments received during second week of class when sections start. Class meeting in both Hewlett 200 and Hewlett 201. Hewlett 201 serving as overflow room.

  • DIS

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 290

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ 200-013

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ 110-101

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ 100-101K

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ 260-007

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt211

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Green Earth Sciences134

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ School of Education 206

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ 420-050

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ 160-127

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ 100-101K

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ School of Education 313

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ 160-323

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ 50-51P

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ 420-050

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ 420-050

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ 460-334

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Wednesday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ 460-334

    • Wednesday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Wednesday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Wednesday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Wednesday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ 380-381T

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 200-217

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 160-314

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ Encina West 108

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 460-334

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 200-105

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 100-101K

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 460-334

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 200-105

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 260-002

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 290

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Green Earth Sciences134

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Encina West 202

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Gilbert Biological Science 117

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ 240-110

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ 90-92Q

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ 50-52H

    • Thursday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 290

    • Thursday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Green Earth Sciences134

    • Thursday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 296

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 290

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ 380-381T

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 292

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ 380-381T

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ 380-381U

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt211

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ 460-334

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM @ Lathrop 292

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ 460-334

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Thursday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ 380-381U

    • Thursday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ Thornt207

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ Thornt209

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ 460-334

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ 380-381U

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 460-334

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ Thornt209

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ 200-105

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM @ Thornt210

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ Thornt210

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 420-050

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 380-381T

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM @ 110-114

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ 420-050

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Gilbert Biological Science 117

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ 380-381U

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ 380-381T

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ Gates B1

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM @ 160-323

    • Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ 380-381T

    • Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Friday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ 380-381T

    • Friday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM @ Thornt209

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ 380-381U

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ Thornt209

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM @ 380-381T

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ Thornt207

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ Thornt210

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ Thornt209

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM @ 460-334

  • LEC

    • Monday Wednesday Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM @ NVIDIA Auditorium with Nick Parlante Brahm Capoor

      Do not enroll in discussion sections in Axess. The first week of class, students sign up for discussion sections via CS198 website. Discussion section assignments received during second week of class when sections start. May be taken for 3 units by graduate students.

  • DIS

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Friday 11:30:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Friday 2:30:00 PM - 3:20:00 PM

    • Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Friday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Friday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Friday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Friday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM

    • Friday 8:30:00 AM - 9:20:00 AM

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM

    • Friday 9:30:00 AM - 10:20:00 AM

  • LEC

    • Monday Wednesday Friday 1:30:00 PM - 2:20:00 PM @ Hewlett Teaching Center 200 with Mehran Sahami Chris Piech

      Do not enroll in discussion sections in Axess. The first week of class, students sign up for discussion sections via CS198 website. Discussion section assignments received during second week of class when sections start. Graduate students may take this course for 3 units.

  • DIS

    • -

    • -

    • Wednesday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 4:30:00 PM - 5:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 5:30:00 PM - 6:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 6:30:00 PM - 7:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Wednesday 8:30:00 PM - 9:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

    • Thursday 3:30:00 PM - 4:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 7:30:00 PM - 8:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 8:30:00 PM - 9:20:00 PM

    • Thursday 8:30:00 PM - 9:20:00 PM

    • Friday 10:30:00 AM - 11:20:00 AM

  • LEC

    • -

      Do not enroll in discussion sections in Axess. The first week of class, students sign up for discussion sections via CS198 website. Discussion section assignments received during second week of class when sections start. May be taken for 3 units by graduate students.

Grade Distribution

Sign Up

To save CS 106A to your course bucketlist

Already Have An Account? Log In